• FEATURING mothercare
有關個人資料(私隱)條例的通告 Global Retail Solutions Limited之營業名稱 「2019 nottoobig 優質母嬰用品展」 致力確保其所保存個人資料的機密及安全。為履行這項承諾,我們將貫徹執行香港特別行政區個人資料(私隱)條例(下稱「條例」)的原則及規定。本私隱政策聲明旨在闡釋我們保障私隱的做法。
個人資料的收集 「個人資料」指任何可直接或間接證明個人身分的資料。為處理我們與閣下之間的事務及通信,我們將收集及使用我們認為必需的個人資料。我們所收集的個人資料種類可包括但不限於下列各項:

聯絡資料,例如閣下的姓名、電郵地址、郵寄地址、電話號碼及傳真號碼;

獨特的身分確認資料,例如閣下的香港身分證號碼及護照號碼;

賬單資料,例如閣下的信用卡號碼、銀行賬戶資料及賬單郵寄地址;

人口統計資料,例如年齡、性別、國籍、婚姻狀況、喜好、教育背景及就業經歷;

向我們提供個人資料並非強制性,但不提供個人資料可能導致我們無法處理閣下的申請或向閣下提供設施及服務。

個人資料的使用 閣下的個人資料可供作下列用途:
  1. 處理我們的業務並提供我們的設施、服務及支援;
  2. 申請設施或服務的資格審核(如適用);
  3. 作宣傳、推廣及顧客管理用途,例如向閣下發送優惠及推廣資料(詳見下述「直接促銷」); 
  4. 根據與我們主要業務有關的規例或附則,以及根據我們須遵守的法律而需要披露有關資料;以及
  5. 方便我們與閣下通信。

我們亦可不時使用有關顧客的不具識別性質統計資料,以便更有效地設計及改善我們所提供的設施及服務。此等資料不會披露任何個人的身分。

直接促銷 我們擬使用閣下的個人資料以作我們之直接促銷之用,為此可能提供我們所保存有關閣下的個人資料予我們的業務伙伴供其直接促銷之用。對於擬使用的個人資料種類及擬促銷的種類,詳見下述。唯除非條例有所豁免或我們收到閣下的同意,否則不會如此使用及/或提供閣下的個人資料。
  1. 使用閣下的姓名、聯絡資料及人口統計資料;及
  2. 促銷及推廣以下由我們提供或安排的設施、服務、支援及相關項目及活動類別:
  1. 成人、嬰幼兒及/或親子用品;
  2. 藝術及文化、教育及消閒;
  3. 玩具及/或服務
  4. 飲食、承辦飲食服務、宴會、娛樂及零售;

閣下可隨時免費要求停止閣下之任何個人資料使用於任何上述直接促銷目的。倘若如此,閣下可聯絡我們的保障資料私隱主任。

個人資料的披露 閣下向Global Retail Solutions Limited提供的個人資料將予保密。惟對為滿足收集個人資料的目的或直接與該目的有關之其他目的而言屬必需時,Global Retail Solutions Limited可將有關個人資料提供予下列各方:
  1. Global Retail Solutions Limited和/或其任何附屬公司和/或有聯繫公司,藉以(在不違反任何有關上述「直接促銷」所要求的同意之情況下)滿足達成收集資料所涉的目的,亦可提供予Global Retail Solutions Limited之業務伙伴作上述「直接促銷」之用﹔
  2. 就提供資料的目的或與其直接相關的目的而言,任何為或代表Global Retail Solutions Limited或與本公司共同行事的人士或公司;
  3. 對Global Retail Solutions Limited負有保密責任及承諾保密該等資料的任何其他人士或公司,惟有關人士或公司須有充份理由擁有有關資料;
  4. 就Global Retail Solutions Limited業務運作向Global Retail Solutions Limited提供行政、營銷及研究、分銷、資料處理、電話營銷、電訊、電腦、付款或其他服務的Global Retail Solutions Limited的代理人、承包商、供應商及任何第三方服務供應商;
  5. 法律規定或授權的政府及監管機構、調查機構及執法機關以及其他機構;
  6. 對證明向閣下提供的任何服務及設施的付款而言屬必要的任何金融機構(包括銀行);及
  7. 應閣下的要求,閣下的授權代表或法律顧問。
資料保存 除非法律特別規定,否則當最初收集資料的目的完成後,我們將採取所有合理及切實可行的步驟刪除閣下的個人資料。
第三方網站的私隱政策 我們的網站/流動應用程式可能含有轉至由第三方運營的其他網址及網頁的連結。我們對所連結網站的內容或該等網站運營商處理閣下個人資料的方式並無控制權。閣下須閱覽該等第三方網站的私隱政策,以了解其可能會以何種方式使用閣下的個人資料。
Cookies的使用

閣下使用我們的網站/流動應用程式,即視為同意我們可透過不同的分析和追蹤工具和方法(包括在閣下的設備儲存及使用cookies)(「工具」),以收集網站/流動應用程式使用數據及提升閣下的使用體驗。

若有Cookies和其他某些追蹤工具,其等為閣下訪問的網站或閣下開啟的若干電郵和/或閣下下載的/流動應用程式所儲存於閣下電腦中或的小型電腦檔案,其因可讓網站/流動應用程式正常運作及為網站/流動應用程式擁有人提供業務及營銷資料而廣為應用。

我們於網站和流動應用程式使用工具以追蹤訪客的偏好。該等工具可讓網站和流動應用程式記錄網站和流動應用程式的運作或頁面顯示方式變化的信息(如閣下優先選取的語言),亦可協助閣下因應個人需要,變更網頁/流動應用程式上可予個人設定的部分,例如文字大小、字體及其他部分。閣下可拒絕使用某些工具(如在閣下之設備所容許之範圍內,透過修改互聯網瀏覽器的設置拒絕使用cookies),惟閣下須知悉,若閣下拒絕工具,網站/流動應用程式的某些部分可能無法正常運作。

資料保安承諾 我們致力保障閣下個人資料的安全。我們將從實體、科技及組織三方面著手,採取各種措施,藉以協助保護閣下的個人資料,防止資料在未獲授權下或意外地被查閱、處理、刪除或作其他用途。
私隱政策聲明的更改 我們日後如對私隱政策聲明作出任何更改,將在網站 www.nottoobig.com.hk 作出公佈,讓閣下時刻都知道我們收集哪些資料、此等資料的可能用途,以及我們是否會向任何人披露此等資料。
個人資料的查閱及改正

閣下有權要求查閱我們所保存有關閣下的個人資料,以及要求改正此等資料。根據條例的規定,我們處理此等要求時可收取合理的費用。

閣下可致函以下人士提出上述要求:
Global Retail Solutions Limited
  1. 香港九龍紅磡民樂街23號駿昇中心13A樓D室
  2. 或電郵至online.hk@globaloutsourceasia.com註明「取消訂閱Unsubscribe」,並詳列閣下之姓名、電郵地址、電話號碼及取消原因,以通知我們停止使用您的個人資料。
Notice relating to the Personal Data (Privacy) Ordinance The Global Retail Solutions Limited trading as “2019 nottoobig Mega Baby Expo” is committed to ensuring the privacy and security of the personal data each holds. We aim to meet this commitment by implementing the principles and requirements of the Personal Data (Privacy) Ordinance of the Hong Kong Special Administrative Region ("the Ordinance"). This Privacy Policy Statement is intended to explain our privacy practices.
Collection of Personal Data "Personal data" refers to any data which directly or indirectly identifies you as an individual, or is capable of doing so. We collect and use personal data that we believe is necessary to conduct our activity or communication with you. The types of personal data we collect may include, but is not limited to:
  1. Contact information such as your name, email address, mailing address, telephone number, and fax number;
  2. Unique identifiers such as your HKID and passport number;
  3. Billing information such as your credit card number, bank account information, and billing address;
  4. Demographic information such as age, gender, nationality, marital status, preferences, education background, and employment history.

Supply of personal data to us is non-obligatory, but failure to do so may result in us being unable to process your application(s) or to provide facilities and services to you.

Use of Personal Data Your personal data may be used for the following purposes:
  1. Carrying out our operations and provision of facilities and services;
  2. Conducting checks if necessary regarding eligibility for using the facilities and services applied for;
  3. For marketing, promotional and customer management purposes, such as sending you offers and promotions (please see further details in "Direct Marketing" below);
  4. Meeting the requirements to make disclosure under our rules or bye-laws relating to our operations and any law binding on us; and
  5. Facilitating communications between you and us.

We may from time to time also use aggregate non-identifying information about our customers to better design and improve our facilities and services that we offer. This information will not identify any individual in particular.

Direct Marketing We intend to use your personal data for direct marketing carried out by us (or by an agent on behalf of any of us), and for such purposes your personal data held by us may be provided to our business partners for their use for direct marketing. The intended kinds of personal data to be used and the intended classes of marketing subjects are specified below. However, we may not so use or provide your personal data unless exempted by the Ordinance or we have received your consent.
  1. use your name, contact information and demographic information; and
  2. market or promote the following classes of facilities, services, support, and related events and activities offered or arranged by us or in conjunction with a business partner:
  1. adult, infant, baby and toddler, children or/and parent-child products;
  2. art and culture, education and recreation;
  3. toys or/and service;
  4. food and beverages, catering, hospitality, entertainment and retail;

You can always opt-out free-of-charge by contacting our Data Privacy Compliance Officer if you no longer wish any of your personal data to be used in any of the described direct marketing purposes.

Disclosure of Personal Data Personal data supplied to us will be kept confidential. However, we may, where such disclosure is necessary to satisfy the purpose, or a directly related purpose, for which the Personal Data was collected, provide such Personal Data to the following parties:
  1. Global Retail Solutions Limited, its subsidiaries and/or associated companies for fulfilling the purposes for which it was collected (subject to any consent requirement relating to “Direct Marketing” above), and to our business partners for direct marketing use as described in "Direct Marketing" above;
  2. any person or company who is acting for or on our behalf, or jointly with us, in respect of the purposes or a directly related purpose for which the data was provided;
  3. any other person or company who is under a duty of confidentiality to us and has undertaken to keep such information confidential, provided such person or company has a legitimate right to such information;
  4. our agents, contractors, suppliers and any third party service provider who provides administrative, marketing and research, distribution, data processing, telemarketing, telecommunications, computer, payment or other services to us in connection with the operations of our business;
  5. government and regulatory authorities, investigative bodies and law enforcement agencies and other organisations, as required or authorised by law;
  6. any financial institutions, including banks, necessary to establish and support the payment of any services and facilities provided to you; and
  7. your authorised representatives or your legal advisers when requested by you to do so.
Data Retention Unless there is a specific legal requirement for us to keep the data, we will take all reasonably practicable steps to erase your personal data that is no longer required for the purposes for which the data was originally collected.
Links to Third Party Websites Our website / mobile application may contain links to other sites and pages which are operated by third parties. We have no control over the content of the linked websites or the way in which the operators of those websites deal with your Personal Data. You should review the privacy policy for those third party websites to understand the ways in which your Personal Data may be used by those third parties.
Use of Cookies By using our website / mobile application, you agree that we may use various analytic and tracking tools and methods (including store and access cookies in your devices) (“Tools”) in order to collect website / mobile application usage data and improve your user experience.
We use the Tools on our website and mobile application to track visitor preferences. These Tools allow the website and mobile application to remember information that changes the way the website and mobile application behave or look, such as your preferred language. These Tools can also assist you in changing text size, font and other parts of the website / mobile application that you can personalise. You may refuse to accept any Tools (such as, by refusing cookies by altering the settings on your internet browser) as may be allowed by your device but it should be noted that if you choose not to permit cookies, some areas of the website / mobile application may not function properly.
Commitment to Data Security We are committed to protecting the security of your personal information. We use a variety of physical, technological and organisational measures to help protect your personal data from unauthorised or accidental access, processing, erasure or other use.
Changes to the Privacy Policy Statement We will post on our website at www.nottoobig.com.hk any changes to our Privacy Policy Statement, so that you will always know what information we gather, how we might use that information and whether we disclose it to anyone.
Access to and Correction of Personal Data You are entitled to request access to personal data held by us about you and to correct such data. In accordance with the terms of the Ordinance, we may charge a reasonable fee for the processing of such data access requests.

You may direct your request in writing to:

Global Retail Solutions Limited


  1. Unit D, 13A/F, Gemstar Tower, No.23 Man Lok Street, Hung Hom, Kowloon, Hong Kong
  2. or email to online.hk@globaloutsourceasia.com with “Unsubscribe”as email subject and your name, email address, mobile number and reason of unsubscription